English (Physics of Solids; Medical Instruments and Devices)
electrophoresis system [correct]
CONT: Complete Electrophoresis System .... Modular system based on the Multiphor II Electrophoresis Unit can adapt to perform high performance electrofocusing, analytical electrofocusing, preparative electrofocusing, preparative isotachophoresis, immuno and agarose electrophoresis, titration curves, gradient gels, SDS gels, polyacrylamide gel electrophoresis (PAGE) and two-dimensional electrophoresis.
French (Physique des solides; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
système d'électrophorèse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système complet d'électrophorèse (...). Le système modulaire fondé sur l'appareil d'électrophorèse Multiphor II peut s'adapter pour effectuer l'électrofocalisation haute performance, l'électrofocalisation analytique, l'électrofocalisation préparative, l'isotachophorèse préparative, [etc].