English (Public Sector Budgeting; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
recording process [correct]
CONT: A departmental recording process shall be maintained to identify incremental costs applicable to the goods or services provided ... This recording process should be as detailed as is necessary to meet the requirements of Chapter 4 of the Guide (on Financial Administration).
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
système d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]