English (Arms Control; Weapon Systems)
weapon security and survivability system [correct, NATO, standardized]; WS3 [correct, NATO, standardized]; WSSS [avoid, NATO]; weapons storage and security system [correct]; WS3 [correct]; WS3
CONT: The WS3 system consists of a weapons storage vault (WSV) and electronic monitoring and control systems built into the concrete floor of a specially-secured hardened aircraft shelter.
OBS: weapon security and survivability system; WS3: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements; Systèmes d'armes)
système de sécurité et de survie des armes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de sécurité et de survie des armes : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.