English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
visual system [correct]
CONT: A flight simulator consists basically of a flight deck, a motion system, a visual system and a processing unit.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de visualisation [masculine noun]
CONT: Un simulateur de vol est essentiellement constitué d'un poste de pilotage, d'un système de mouvement, d'un système de visualisation et d'un ensemble de calcul.