English (Effects of Pollution; Culture of Fruit Trees)
spot [correct]
OBS: on fruits.
French (Effets de la pollution; Arboriculture fruitière)
tache [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier acide sulfurique, 6.3.2.
OBS: gloss. de l'agriculture, OCDE.