English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
late magmatic [correct]
DEF: ... formed during the late stages of magma consolidation.
CONT: ... the gold mineralization ... may be more or less synchronous with late magmatic activity within and adjacent to the greenstone belts during the late Archean.
CONT: The formation of these [vermiculite] deposits is generally considered to be the result of late magmatic K-rich fluids reacting with earlier-formed ultramafic rock.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
tardi-magmatique [correct, adjective]; tardimagmatique [correct, adjective]; magmatique tardif [correct]
CONT: Beaucoup de minéralisations de caractère hydrothermal se rencontrent dans les massifs de roches granitiques, ce qui prouve [...] qu'elles sont tardi-magmatiques.
CONT: [...] phase magmatique tardive.
CONT: [...] altération magmatique tardive.
CONT: [...] minéralisation tardi-magmatique.
CONT: Minéraux tardimagmatiques.
CONT: Solutions tardi-magmatiques.