English (Animal Husbandry; Veterinary Medicine)
tattooing [correct]
OBS: Of animals for identification.
French (Élevage des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
tatouage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Medicina veterinaria)
tatuaje [correct, masculine noun]