English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
three-sea-winter salmon [correct]; 3SW salmon [correct]
DEF: A salmon that spends three winters at sea before returning to its native river to spawn.
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
saumon tribermarin [correct, masculine noun]; tribermarin [correct, masculine noun]; TBM [correct, masculine noun]; TBM; saumon TBM [correct, masculine noun]