English (Steelmaking; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
casting temperature
OBS: (...) the electrode equipment makes it possible to adjust the analysis [of steel] to within very narrow limits but still attain the correct casting temperature (...)
French (Élaboration de l'acier; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
température de coulée
OBS: les électrodes permettent d'adapter l'analyse [de l'acier] dans des limites très étroites mais aussi d'atteindre la température exacte de coulée (...)