English (Materials Engineering; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aircraft Systems)
storage temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: Extreme environmental temperature to which a component is exposed and which does not lead to a degradation of reliability or performance.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie des matériaux; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Circuits des aéronefs)
température de stockage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; température d'entreposage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température extrême d'environnement imposée à un composant sans entraîner de dégradation de sa fiabilité ou de ses performances.
OBS: température de stockage : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.