English (Cooking Appliances)
final temperature [correct]
CONT: Microwave ovens have always been fast and efficient, but they haven't always won points for convenience. ... Cooks have the option of choosing the cooking time, the final temperature (using a temperature probe) and the microwave energy level ...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
température finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fours à micro-ondes ont toujours eu la réputation d'être rapides et efficaces, mais ils ne sont pas considérés comme très commodes. (...) Maintenant, les cuisiniers peuvent choisir la durée de la température, la température finale (en utilisant une sonde thermique) ainsi que l'intensité d'énergie des micro-ondes.