English (Operating Systems (Software); Telecommunications Transmission)
rerun time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part or uptime used to reexecute programs interrupted by failures or mistakes.
OBS: rerun time: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Transmission (Télécommunications))
temps de reprise [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du temps de disponibilité utilisée pour reprendre l'exécution d'un programme interrompue à cause de défaillances ou d'erreurs humaines.
OBS: temps de reprise : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tiempo de reejecución [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de repasada [correct, masculine noun]