English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
reserved time [correct]
DEF: ... the predetermined time during which a station broadcasts programs pursuant to an affiliation agreement ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
temps réservé [masculine noun]
DEF: Période fixée d'avance pendant laquelle la station diffuse des émissions en vertu d'un contrat d'affiliation.