English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Maneuvers)
tail-heaviness [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tail-heaviness: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters and by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
tendance à cabrer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lourdeur de queue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tendance à cabrer : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: lourdeur de queue : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Maniobras de las aeronaves)
pesadez de cola [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pesadez de cola: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).