English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
water content [correct]
OBS: Quantity of water contained in a fluid (Mineral oil).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
teneur en eau [correct]
OBS: Quantité d'eau que peut contenir un fluide (huile minérale).