English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
energy content [correct]
OBS: The quantity of protein present in the meal is lower (24%) than in most other supplements and the energy content is low.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
teneur en énergie [feminine noun]; teneur énergétique [feminine noun]; contenu en énergie [masculine noun]
OBS: La quantité de protéines dans le tourteau est plus faible (24%) que dans la plupart des autres compléments alimentaires et la teneur en énergie est peu élevée.