English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
maximum desirable concentration [correct]
DEF: In Canada (NAAQO), long-term ambient air quality objective with a view to protecting regions not yet affected by pollution.
French (Économie environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
teneur maximale souhaitable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
concentración máxima deseable [feminine noun]