English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
have regard to [correct]
CONT: the court must have regard to the principle of welfare.
CONT: ... the Minister shall have regard to all the circumstances of a case in making a determination ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
tenir compte de