English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
tenoning machine [correct]; tenoner
DEF: A machine employed for cutting tenons in wood, consisting generally of four saws, two running vertically together, and capable of adjustment sideways for the different thicknesses required, and two running horizontally to cut the shoulders.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
tenonneuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à faire les tenons [feminine noun]
DEF: outil mécanique employé en menuiserie pour l'exécution rapide et précise des tenons.
OBS: Selon le "Vocabulaire de la machine à bois", publié en 1985 par Reynald Binette, du Centre spécialisé du meuble et du bois ouvré, la tenonneuse peut aussi exécuter des contre-profils et des enfourchements.