English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
intelligent terminal [correct]; intelligent graphics terminal
OBS: intelligent (workstation, plotter, etc).: A unit that is wholly or partially controlled by its own computer, normally a microprocessor, thus providing it with a degree of intelligence and making it partly independent of larger computers elsewhere in the system.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal graphique intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; terminal intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminal graphique pouvant traiter des données mémorisées en local.