English (Urban Sites; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Site Development)
gore lot [correct]
DEF: small triangular lot surrounded by other lots and having no direct access to a public road.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Aménagement du territoire; Aménagement du terrain)
terrain enclavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit terrain triangulaire entouré par d'autres terrains et n'ayant pas d'accès direct sur une voie publique.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Preparación del terreno)
lote triangular [correct, masculine noun]