English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
landlocked land [correct]
CONT: A way of necessity may be acquired by an implied grant in favour of the grantee of lands over the lands of the grantor when land-locked lands are granted which are physically inaccessible unless the grantee is permitted to use the surrounding land of the grantor as an approach, and similarly a way of necessity may by implication be reserved to the grantor over the lands of the grantee when land-locked lands are retained. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 949).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
terrain enclavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fonds enclavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terrain enclavé; fonds enclavé : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).