English (Testing and Debugging)
statement testing [correct]; statement coverage
DEF: A testing to satisfy the criterion that each statement in a program be executed at least once during program testing.
French (Test et débogage)
test des instructions [masculine noun]; contrôle des énoncés [masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
comprobación de las instrucciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrategia de comprobación en la que cada instrucción de un programa se ejecuta por lo menos una vez.