English (Testing and Debugging)
online testing [correct]; on-line testing [correct]
DEF: Testing of a remote terminal or station that is performed concurrently with execution of the user's program with only minimal effect on the user's normal operation.
French (Test et débogage)
test en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; télétest en ligne [proposal, masculine noun]; test en direct [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
prueba en línea [correct, feminine noun]; comprobación en línea [correct, feminine noun]; verificación en línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prueba de una estación o terminal remotos ejecutada simultáneamente con la ejecución de los programas del usuario; es decir, mientras el terminal está aún conectado a la unidad de procesamiento - con sólo un efecto mínimo en las operaciones normales del usuario.