English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
grade-placement test [correct]; placement test [correct]
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test de niveau scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; test de niveau [masculine noun]