English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
provocative test [correct]
DEF: Any procedure in which a suspected pathophysiological abnormality is deliberately induced by manipulating conditions known to provoke the abnormality.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de provocation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Test de provocation à l'aspirine par voie orale ou bronchique.