English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
provocative testing [correct]
CONT: Sheehans Syndrome: In Vivo Diagnosis with the Use of Computerized Axial Tomography and Pituitary Provocative Testing.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de provocation [masculine noun]