English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
rapid antigen detection test [correct]; RADT [correct]; rapid antigen test [correct]; RAD test [correct]; rapid antigenic test
CONT: For rapid diagnosis of SARS-CoV-2 [severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2] infection, rapid antigen detection (RAD) tests for qualitative determination of SARS-CoV-2 antigen are available. RAD tests detect viral antigen by the immobilized coated SARS-CoV-2 antibody on the device. The test results of RAD can be interpreted without specialized instruments and available within 30 min.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
test antigénique rapide [correct, masculine noun]; test rapide de détection d'antigène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica)
prueba rápida de antígeno [correct, feminine noun]; test rápido de antígeno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los tests rápidos de antígenos deben usarse dentro de los cinco días posteriores al inicio de los síntomas o dentro de los siete días posteriores a la exposición a un caso confirmado de COVID-19 [...]
PHR: test rápido de antígeno del COVID-19