English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
norm-referenced test [correct]; normative test
DEF: The normative test lets you know how a student is doing compared to the rest of the country and the criterion-referenced tests show how the individual student is progressing.
French (Docimologie)
test normatif [correct, masculine noun]; test à référence normative [masculine noun]
DEF: Test servant à comparer la performance d'un sujet à celle de ses pairs.