English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
stress test [correct]
DEF: A process during which a system is tested at the limits of its performance.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
test de stress [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle des tolérances [correct, masculine noun]