English (Clothing (General))
sleeve head [correct]; sleeve-head [correct]
CONT: Sleeve head seam.
CONT: Jacket shoulder pads ... Designed especially for our latest stretch & sew jacket patterns, this pad gives you the most stylish shape for today's fashion jackets. It fills out the cap area of your sleeve, eliminating the need for a sleeve head. Great for dolman, set-in or raglan sleeves.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tête de manche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: couture de la tête de manche.