English (Medication)
theobromine [correct]
DEF: A bitter, crystalline alkaloid, extracted from the leaves and seeds of the cacao plant, used in medicine as a diuretic and nerve stimulant
French (Médicaments)
théobromine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Principal alcaloïde des graines de cacao utilisé surtout comme diurétique, cardiotonique et vasodilatateur coronarien.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
teobromina [feminine noun]