English (Thermography)
thermogram machine; thermographic machine; thermographic device
OBS: ... detects the greater infrared radiation of tumors compared to normal tissue.
French (Thermographie)
thermographe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Termografía)
termógrafo [masculine noun]