English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
electrically heated pad
DEF: Electric heating appliance made of a textile fabric in which a heating conductor is woven, stitched or otherwise appropriately fixed, essentially for medical purposes.
French (Appareillage électrique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
thermoplasme [masculine noun]