English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
inversion time [correct]; TI [correct]
DEF: [The] interval between a 180° pulse and 90° excitation pulse in an inversion recovery sequence.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
temps d'inversion [correct, masculine noun]; TI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dans la séquence d'inversion-récupération, temps qui s'écoule entre l'impulsion initiale de [180°] et l'impulsion de [90°].