English (Wind Instruments)
tibia [correct]; flute [correct]
DEF: organ stop of flue pipes ...
OBS: ... used esp. in names of various labial wood pipe organ stops (tibia clausa) (tibia plena) ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
tibia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Différents jeux d'orgue (flûtes) portent ce nom : t. aperta, t. silvestris, t. clausa, t. angusta; (...)