English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
guide pin [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
tige de guidage [feminine noun]; tige d'alignement [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.