English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lacebug [correct]
DEF: Any of the small bugs that constitute the large hemipterous family Tingidae, that have bodies and wings covered with a lacy network of raised lines, and that include many that suck plant juices and are serious pests.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tigre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille Tingidae.