English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
linden green [correct]; linden yellow [correct]
DEF: A moderate greenish yellow that is greener and duller than citron yellow, redder and paler than Javel green, and paler than oil yellow.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert tilleul [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; tilleul [correct, invariable]
DEF: Couleur d'un vert clair, très doux.
CONT: [...] elle est vêtue d'une robe d'un vert tilleul passé [...]
OBS: vert tilleul; tilleul : invariables. Employé comme adjectif, «tilleul» est aussi invariable.