English (Stamp and Postmark Collecting; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
philately [correct]; stamp collecting
DEF: The collection and study of postage and imprinted stamps ...
French (Philatélie et marcophilie; Timbres et oblitération)
philatélie [correct, feminine noun]; timbromanie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Étude, art de la collection des timbres-poste.