English (Clinical Psychology)
interpersonal therapy [correct]; IPT [correct]
CONT: Of the choices of psychotherapy, CT [cognitive therapy] and IPT are 2 time-limited treatments that were specifically proposed for major depression and extensively studied in trials of monotherapy or combined therapy.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]; TIP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour des troubles dépressifs d'intensité moyenne ou légère, traités en ambulatoire, les thérapies cognitives ont également fait la preuve de leur efficacité. Les thérapies interpersonnelles (TIP) ont une efficacité comparable à celle des thérapies cognitives.