English (Basketball)
underhand shot [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
tir par-dessous [correct, masculine noun]; lancer par-dessous [masculine noun]; tir par en bas [masculine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
tiro por abajo [correct, masculine noun]