English (Lacrosse)
underhand shot [correct]
CONT: The techniques are the same in the underhand shot as the three-quarter-arm and sidearm shots, except that the head of the stick takes a path at or below the knees.
French (Crosse)
tir bas [correct, masculine noun]; tir par en-dessous [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer effectué alors que le bâton se déplace sur un plan plus bas que la ceinture.