English (Handball; Field Hockey)
direct shot [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball; Hockey sur gazon)
tir direct [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano; Hockey sobre hierba)
tiro directo [correct, masculine noun]