English (Basketball)
swish shot [correct]; clean shot [correct]; swish [correct, noun]; swisher [correct]
DEF: A shot that goes through the basket without touching the backboard or rim.
French (Basket-ball)
tir direct [correct, masculine noun]; lancer direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un tir direct (swish shot ou swisher) est réalisé lorsque le ballon rentre dans le panier sans toucher ni l'arceau ni le panneau.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
tiro directo [correct, masculine noun]