English (Baseball and Softball; General Sports Regulations)
illegal pitch [correct]
CONT: An ILLEGAL PITCH is (1) a pitch delivered to the batter when the pitcher does not have his pivot foot in contact with the pitcher's plate; (2) a quick return pitch. An illegal pitch when runners are on base is a balk.
French (Baseball et softball; Règlements généraux des sports)
lancer irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; tir irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball; Reglamentos generales de los deportes)
lanzamiento ilegal [correct, masculine noun]