English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
night fire [correct]
OBS: "Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery" (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
tir de nuit [correct, masculine noun]