English (Field Artillery)
low angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval gunfire support, an order or request to obtain low angle fire (less than 45 degrees).
OBS: low angle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
tir plongeant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, ordre ou demande pour obtenir un tir à petits angles (inf. à 45 degrés).
OBS: tir plongeant : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
fuego rasante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En artillería y apoyo de fuego naval, orden o petición realizada para obtener fuego con ángulo reducido (menor de 45 ).