English (Finance; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
drawing [correct]
OBS: Drawing of a cheque, draft, etc.
French (Finances; Effets de commerce (Droit))
tirage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirage d'un effet, d'un chèque, etc.