English (Security)
stack pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pressure difference caused by a temperature difference creating an air movement within a duct, chimney or enclosure.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité)
tirage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence de pression, due à la différence de température, provoquant un mouvement d'air dans un conduit, une cheminée ou une enceinte.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.