English (Milling (Machine-Tooling); Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
draw-in bolt [correct]; draw-in bar [correct]
CONT: A draw-in bolt ... is used on many types of machines, it fits the back of the spindle and its threaded end is screwed into the threaded end of the arbor or adaptor.
French (Fraisage (Usinage); Tournage sur métaux; Usinage (Métallurgie))
tirant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce travaillant à la traction.
CONT: tirant de fixation d'une fraise sur fraiseuse.