English (Games and Toys (General))
pullcord [correct]
CONT: Illustrated portable round device with pullcord to choose a voice. Several models in same series.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
tirette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Roulette portative illustrée avec tirette pour sélectionner une voix. Plusieurs modèles disponibles dans la même série.