English (Photography)
electronic printer [correct]
OBS: An electronic device that scans and exposes the negative and automatically compensates for local density variations while the negative is being printed.
French (Photographie)
tireuse par contact
OBS: Appareil au moyen duquel le négatif et la surface photosensible sont tenus en contact pendant l'exposition.