English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
cards tray
OBS: ... cards are housed in cards trays or quick-release binders, these trays broadly speaking fall into three categories: medium portable trays, large trays and small fixed capacity trays.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tiroir à fiches [masculine noun]
OBS: lorsque le nombre de fiches à classer est plus important on utilise des tiroirs à fiches. Ces tiroirs peuvent être en métal ou en bois.