English (Orbital Stations)
international subrack interface standard drawer [correct, officially approved]; ISIS drawer [correct]; ISIS type drawer
CONT: The EXPRESS Rack concept was derived from the researchers' desire to have a simple hardware interface and a streamlined process to get their experiments to orbit quickly. The EXPRESS Rack provides simple, standard interfaces. Two types of payload accommodations are offered: Middeck Locker type interfaces and International Subrack Interface Standard drawer interfaces ...
OBS: International subrack interface standard drawer: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
tiroir standard international d'interface [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; tiroir ISIS [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: tiroir standard international d'interface : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).